Staff Directory

Our email account naming convention is first name followed by the first initial of lastname: i.e. Bob Smith would be bobs. The account name is followed by

So the address for a typical email account for our district would be:


Staff - to check your email from a web browser:

Last First Position Phone Ext: 307-856-7970 Email
Alexander Laurie Crowheart Aide / Custodian 486-2202
Allison Jody Bus Driver 754
Baker Tania Special Education
Benson Troy Social Studies 137
Booky Albert Technology Director 138
Borgan Val Bus Driver 754
Bowcutt Dan Social Studies 151
Brost Renee Elementary Para
Caproni Holly MS/HS Para
Carroll Deni Bus Driver
Caskey Whitney HS Science 144
Chatfield Kiley Industrial Technology 113
Clapp Diana Superintendent 301
Clark Robin Special Education
Clark Sadie Special Education
Cunningham James Industrial Technology 155
David Emily Superintendant's Assistant 301
Dooley Misty Bus Driver 754
Downing Toni Bus Driver 754
Drogosch James Bus Driver 754
Duthie Linda Elementary Secretary 201
Epp Sheryl Crowheart Elementary 486-2202
Fehring Kris Special Education 128
Foster Dan 6-12 Music
Fulgham Dan Custodial
Garcia Malinda English/Drama 142
Gibson Cassie Aide
Gomendi Deb MS/HS Special Education 108
Gordon Pam Custodian / Food Service
Gosnell Dirk Science/PE 160
Griffith Steve Custodial / Maintenance 167
Groenke Scott MS Math 156
Haslam Michelle Special Education 244
Haughian Chase 9-12 PE 164
Henry Wanda ProStart
Hill Maggie Kindergarten 223
Hoover Jordan 1st Grade 244
Hyatt Brenda Special Education Director 219
James Stacey Title I Teacher 214
Jenks Charles MS Principal 105
Jensen Vay VoAg 125
Johnson Rich Lights On Coordinator 122
Jones Chris Data Manager 235
Jones Joy Art 143
Kisling Susan MS/HS Secretary 102
Koenig Lora District Nurse 106
Lacock Barney Elementary Principal 203
Lake Linda Business Manager 304
Lemley Chad 5th Grade 213
Leonhardt Brenda 4th Grade 228
Lockhart Jamie MS/HS Guidance 150
Lookingbill Tim Maintenance Supervisor 236
Murdock Jennifer Bus Driver
Martin Sharon Food Services 755
McTee Paul Bus Driver 754
Meeks Donna Business Office 302
Meeks Kati 3rd Grade 225
Miller Venyta Bus Driver 754
Moor Brenda Music / Art 124
Nelson Kelli Special Education 168
NewMyer Paige Preschool - Purple Bus
Nicholls Jami 2nd Grade 218
Nordwick Sloan Lights On
Ottman Pepper Elementary Aide
Parkhurst Cindy Special Education Secretary 205
Pasquinelli Heather MS Language Arts 154
Perry Randi Preschool 216
Pfisterer Dawn PreSchool
Pince Kathy MS/HS Secretary 100
Remacle Sarah MS Language Arts 153
Rieman Kevin SRO 110
Rose Sarah Special Education 128
Scadden David Custodian
Schieffer Kevin Transportation Director 754
Schifferns Judith Accounting Clerk 303
Schmidt Sheila 4th Grade 222
Schooner Jessica 3rd Grade 246
Scott Tina Tutor/Reading Specialist 221
Scheu Nicolette HS Math 157
Sennett Amy K-12 Counselor 250
Sennett Ryan Language Arts / Publications 145
Smith Deb MS/HS Special Education 108
Smith Emily 4th Grade 218
Smith Regina Special Education 237
Snyder Kim Food Service 755
Stephen Caleb MS Math 129
Stevens Mary Bus Driver 754
Stewart Timothy HS Math 126
Talbot Brandy 6-8 Science 141
Thompson Lynnda Custodial
Trujillo Kristan 2nd Grade 217
Trujillo Mykah 1st Grade 247
Wadsworth Cathy Kindergarten 248
Walker Anita Speech
Walker Justin PE / Health / AD 117
Wall Ceatriss HS Principal 102
Weliever Diana MS/HS Library Aide 112
Weliever Scott Elementary PE 242
White Jessica Special Education
Yoder Susan Elementary Library 208



Fremont County School District #6